Listing Courtesy of: HOUSTON / Listed By: Kathryn Crosby, Coldwell Banker Realty
12711 Bonnywood Lane Cypress, TX 77429
Active (17 Days)
$350,000 (USD)
MLS #:
50653338
50653338
Taxes
$7,825(2025)
$7,825(2025)
Lot Size
9,361 SQFT
9,361 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1992
1992
Style
Traditional
Traditional
School District
13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
HOUSTON
Last checked May 24 2026 at 11:39 AM GMT+0000
HOUSTON
Last checked May 24 2026 at 11:39 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Lot Information
- 0 Up to 1/4 Acre
- Subdivided
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
- Foundation: Slab
Heating and Cooling
- Natural Gas
- Electric
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $650/Annually
School Information
- Elementary School: Millsap Elementary School (Cypress-Fairbanks)
- Middle School: Arnold Middle School
- High School: Cy-Fair High School
Garage
- Garage
Parking
- Total: 2
- Detached
- Driveway
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,196 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 24, 2026
Price Changed
$350,000
-3%
-$9,900
May 08, 2026
Price Changed
$359,900
-4%
-$15,100
May 07, 2026
Listed
$375,000
-
-
Location
Description